Combat Poverty, Insecurity and Social Exclusion Service

Franšais Nederlands

Privacy

No personal information is collected on the website of the Combat Poverty, Insecurity and Social Exclusion Service except for when you ask a question by e-mail.

In this case, the information is treated according to the provisions of the Law of 8 December 1992 for the protection of personal privacy with respect to the processing of personal information.

In concrete terms, this includes among other things:

Personal information is only collected and treated in order to answer your question.

Personal information is not shared with third parties, neither is it used for advertisement purposes.

You have a right to access and correction of the data which concern you. To exert this right, contact the webmaster of this site.

The Service agrees to take adequate security measures to prevent misuse of your transmitted personal data by third parties.

Cookies

This website doesn't use cookies. (Cookies are small information files which are automatically saved on the hard disk of your computer. This information is sent back to the website administrator each time you visit the website. The code embedded in the cookie allows recognizing the user and retaining his/her personal preferences when he/she returns to the website.)

A record however is maintained of the pages of this website consulted, the time spent on a page and the website via which access is gained to this website. This information, which enables our webmaster to improve the quality of our website, is however completely anonymous.